New

86 Dawson Road

$980,000 ($1,097 每平方英尺) [Negotiable]

  • Dawson Road
    Queenstown (D03)

  • 3
  • 2
  • 893 sqft (83 sqm)

房屋代理员信息

Nick R.L

#R002622D

NICKRL@PROPNEX.COM

+65 98599857

• HDB Apartment

  • D03

  • 893

  • 2016

  • 家具

  • 租赁地契

  • 楼层

  • 邮区

  • 街名

  • Unfurnished

  • 99-year Leasehold

  • Middle Floor

  • 141086

  • Dawson Road

描述

Selling @ Value, No Cov, Mid Floor, Corner Unit, Modern Contemporary Design, Unblocked Greenery View, No Noon Sun, Serene And Peaceful Ambience. Mins Walk To Queenstown, Redhill MRT And To Alexandra Park. Truly Remarkable Place To Call Home. Ethnic Quota Restrictions. Chinese Not Eligible. Selling With Extension.

✅️Unit Details
✅️Mins Walk To Mrt
✅️️️893 SQFT / 83 SQM
️️️️️✅️Mid Floor, No Noon Sun
✅️Unblock, Greenery View
️✅️Renovated, Move In Condition
️️️️️✅️No Odd Shapes
️️✅️Kitchen Comes With Service Yard
️️️️️✅️Main Door Facing North East
️️️️️✅️Selling Without 3 Months Extension
️✅️90 Years Balance Lease (2015)
️✅️Chinese Not Eligible
️️️️️✅️Serious and Motivated Seller

Skyville @ Dawson is located in the Queenstown HDB Estate.

✔️It is accessible through the nearest train stations such as Queenstown (EW19), Redhill (EW18), and Commonwealth (EW20). The nearest primary schools are Queenstown Primary School, New Town Primary School, and Gan Eng Seng Primary School.

✔️This property is close to amenities like SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET, FAIRPRICE, and FAIRPRICE. The closest shopping malls are Dawson Place, Anchorpoint, and Anchorpoint Shopping Centre.