New
$6,750,000 ($1,828 每平方英尺) [Negotiable]
Dakota Crescent, 399938, D14
4
6
3,692 sqft (343 sqm) 房屋代理员信息
#R045184G
adrian.koh@propnex.com
+65 97222999
Condominium
D14
3692
2010
家具
租赁地契
邮区
街名
Partially Furnished
99-year Leasehold
399938
Dakota Crescent
Experience elevated city living in a rare single-floorplate penthouse at Dakota Residences, offering expansive space, privacy, and panoramic views in a prime city-fringe location.
This exclusive residence features a highly sought-after single-loading layout, enhancing natural light, ventilation, and privacy throughout the home. Generous proportions and a squarish configuration provide flexibility for comfortable living and entertaining.
Unit Highlights
-Rare single-floorplate penthouse
-Single-loading layout with excellent light and airflow
-Expansive, squarish layout with efficient space planning
-Large bedrooms, all with ensuite bathrooms
-Panoramic, unblocked views
Location & Connectivity
-Short walk to Dakota MRT Station
-Easy access to city and major expressways
Lifestyle & Amenities
-Close to Old Airport Road Food Centre
-Near East Coast lifestyle offerings and dining options
Schools
-Within 1km of Kong Hwa School
-Within 1-2km of Geylang Methodist School, Haig Girls' School and Tanjong Katong Primary School
A rare opportunity to own a spacious penthouse in a well-connected and vibrant neighbourhood.
Contact Adrian at 9.7.2.2.2.9.9.9 to arrange a private viewing now!