New

25 Toa Payoh East

$355,000 ($492 每平方英尺) [Negotiable]

  • Toa Payoh East
    Toa Payoh (D12)

  • 2
  • 1
  • 721 sqft (67 sqm)

房屋代理员信息

Ryan Yeo

#R032226E

RYANYEOSC@PROPNEX.COM

+65 97973288

• HDB Apartment

  • D12

  • 721

  • 1971

  • 家具

  • 租赁地契

  • 楼层

  • 邮区

  • 街名

  • Unfurnished

  • 99-year Leasehold

  • Low Floor

  • 310025

  • Toa Payoh East

描述

No extension Stay required.
Immediate Resale application
Buyer can do contra

Discover this well-maintained HDB apartment located at 25 Toa Payoh East in District 12. Priced at SGD 355,000, this property offers an affordable entry point for first-time home buyers and young professionals seeking a central location with good connectivity. The L99 lease tenure ensures long-term ownership with potential for future value appreciation.

This unit features two bedrooms and one bathroom, providing practical space for comfortable living. Built in 1970, the apartment has a solid structure and is suitable for those looking for a straightforward move-in or renovation project. Its strategic position in Toa Payoh East makes it convenient for daily commuting and access to amenities.

Ideal for buyers seeking an affordable, move-in-ready home or investment opportunity in Singapore’s mature housing estate. With a competitive price point and a prime location, this property offers excellent value for first-time homeowners and young professionals starting their property journey. Contact us today to arrange a viewing.

地点

设施

  • Low Floor

  • Park / Greenery View