New
$8,788,000 ($4,080 每平方英尺) [Negotiable]
Shrewsbury Road, D11
6
6 地段面积: 2,154 sqft (200 sqm)
建筑楼面: 6,143 sqft (571 sqm)
房屋代理员信息
#R020315J
HARRY.YAP@PROPNEX.COM
+65 90087920
Corner Terrace
D11
6,143 sqft (Built-up) / 2,154 sqft (Landed)
Shrewsbury Road
Located along exclusive Shrewsbury Road, this modern corner terrace offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and city convenience—ideal for family or multi-generation living.
The home features 6 spacious bedrooms, all with attached bathrooms, a double-volume living room, and a large dining area with Italian dry kitchen, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with a huge open-to-sky terrace, surrounded by lush greenery. Thoughtfully equipped with a 9-pax Schindler lift, solar power provisions, and EV-ready setup.
Key Highlights
Corner terrace with enhanced privacy
Sheltered car porch for 2–3 cars
Double-volume living & spacious dining
Large open-to-sky outdoor terrace
9-pax Schindler lift
Solar-powered, EV-ready
Lush landscaping
Excellent Location
Walk to Novena MRT (DT10 / TE11)
Near Velocity, United Square, Pek Kio Market & Novena Medical Hub
Schools
Within 1km: SJI Junior, Farrer Park Pri, Hong Wen Sch
Within 1–2km: ACS (Jr & Pri), St Margaret’s Pri, CHIJ (Toa Payoh)
Call Harry Yap 65 9452 6835
www.landedelite.com