New

128 Marsiling Rise

$950,000 ($510 psf) [Starting from]

  • Marsiling Rise
    Woodlands (D25)

  • 4
  • 2
  • 1,862 sqft (173 sqm)

Agent Information

Naqib Nizar

#R069677A

NAQIB.NIZAR@PROPNEX.COM

+65 96988430

• HDB Apartment

  • D25

  • 1862

  • 1995

  • Furnishing

  • Tenure

  • Floor

  • Post Code

  • Street Name

  • Fully Furnished

  • 99-year Leasehold

  • High Floor

  • 730128

  • Marsiling Rise

Description

Discover an exceptional opportunity at 128 Marsiling Rise, a well-maintained HDB apartment situated in the sought-after District 25. Priced at SGD 950,000, this property offers excellent value for first-time home buyers and young professionals seeking a comfortable and affordable residence in a vibrant community.

This spacious 4-bedroom unit features two modern bathrooms, providing ample space for families or individuals looking for a versatile living arrangement. Built in 1995, the property sits on a leasehold L99 tenure, ensuring long-term ownership and stability in a prime location.

Ideal for those entering the property market or seeking a strategic investment, this active sale presents a rare opportunity to own a prominent HDB apartment in Marsiling Rise. With its attractive price point and spacious layout, it’s an excellent option for buyers aiming to combine affordability with quality living.