New

Kheam Hock Road

$20,000,000 ($2,640 psf) [Negotiable]

  • Kheam Hock Road, D11

  • 5
  • 7
  • Land Size: 7,575 sqft (704 sqm)

  • Floor Size: 5,000 sqft (465 sqm)

Agent Information

Harry Yap

#R020315J

HARRY.YAP@PROPNEX.COM

+65 90087920

• Detached House

  • D11

  • 5,000 sqft (Built-up) / 7,575 sqft (Landed)

Description

Discover your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom bungalow house is now available for sale at Kheam Hock Road, Singapore, offering a generous land area of 7,575 sqft. Enjoy the serenity of this prestigious neighborhood while being conveniently located near top amenities.

Just a short drive away, you'll find Stevens MRT station (1.5 km) and Botanic Gardens MRT station (1.6 km), making commuting a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Singapore Bible College (1.2 km) and Victoria Place (1.5 km), ensuring quality education options are within reach.

For your shopping needs, CS Fresh @ Cluny Court (1.6 km) and Cold Storage Alocassia (1.5 km) are nearby, along with Cluny Court (1.6 km) and Serene Centre (1.6 km) for a variety of dining and retail experiences.

This beautiful bungalow features a spacious balcony, covered car parking, and air conditioning, ensuring comfort and luxury for your family. Don't miss out on this exceptional opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Singapore. Act now and make this exquisite property your new home today!